Category Archives: work

One of my Many Projects – Tshirts…BOOM


So I mentioned on my last blog post that I have been extremely busy with a lot of different projects! Which is an understatement to say the least! One project has been to get apparel of my artwork up I … Continue reading

Posted in 8-bit, Adventure Time, amazing, art, Bad-Assery, coloring, Comics, cute, etsy, fancy pants, fashion, geek out, HOORAY, im really dumb, me, nerd girl, nerd lyfe, nerd porn, Nerdy Fashion, Princesses, sci fi, science, shiny, silly, studio ghibli, To much spare time, WIN, wizards, work | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Dumb Art


Been doing a decent amount of pieces lately, and so I thought “Hey, put them all on here”! So there you go! ALSO they are all for sale! Some little ones I did.. I’m also currently working on Wrex. Tiny … Continue reading

Posted in art, ass, batman, Bill murray, blogs, Comics, Commander Shepard, deviant art, dinosaur, doodling, dumb, etsy, geek out, geekcraft, Ghostbusters, im really dumb, jurassic park, mass effect, me, Mordin Solus, nerd girl, nerd lyfe, nerdapalooza, nintendo, orlando, Projects, raptors, silly, Tim Curry, toys, Uncategorized, video games, Villians, work | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

Shameless Self Promotion!


I have a few social and media sites I frequent. Maybe you have heard of them. Anyways feel free to check them out if you so desire! My Tumblr!   MY DeviantArt My Etsy Shop

Posted in art, ass, blogs, coloring, Comics, Commander Shepard, crafts, crayons, deviant art, dinosaur, doodling, Ebola, embroidery, etsy, geekcraft, jurassic park, LOL, Magical, Magiks, mass effect, me, memes, Minecraft, nerd girl, nerd lyfe, pen15, Projects, raptors, toys, tumblr, work | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Art and Culture, Nerd Style!


Hey hey hey! So yeah sometimes I do some writing and weird journalism-esque type things for this AMAZING podcast/news program/website/nerd-epicenter called Nerdy Show! (I’m a video game/art correspondent and sometimes staff writer) I was on one of their latest minisodes. … Continue reading

Posted in blogs, geek out, me, nerd lyfe, nerdapalooza, nerdcore, nerdy show, work | Tagged , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

LCD Portal Shirt: Nerdy Halloween Costume to the MAX!


Master Hacker and electronics enthusiast Ben Heck, of the Ben Heck Show made this awesome little tee shirt for Episode 4 of his show. (watch the episode to see how he builds it) It dawned on me that making a … Continue reading

Posted in Bad-Assery, Cakes, computers, cosplay, Costumes, electronics, fancy pants, fashion, geek out, Halloween, nerd lyfe, office supplies, ouch, Portal, work, WTF | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Sweet Ass Titties!


Not really but whatever! So I guess you can say I’m trying to “DO SOMETHING” with my life, and all that yadda yadda! Just finished my 3rd quarter at school, about 95% I got an A if not damn close … Continue reading

Posted in art, blogs, dumb, GTFO, im really dumb, LOL, me, pac man, raptors, silly, Tea, TMNT, toys, work, WTF | Tagged , , , , , , , | 5 Comments

Taking a Stand! No More Variants!


Aaron Haaland owner of “A Comic Shop” is taking a stand against variant  covers and is no longer selling them in his shop! Do you agree, disagree? I do believe that yes they take away from the fun of reading … Continue reading

Posted in A Comic Shop, Bad-Assery, Comics, geek out, GTFO, nerd lyfe, nerdy show, orlando, WIN, work | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Doodling a Dinosaur


I was so bored at work, it’s been so slow! I decided to watch pimp my ride and doodle this here dinosaur!

Posted in art, coloring, dinosaur, doodling, dumb, silly, work | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Pink Seal taser is Fancy Pretty Taser Gun…YEAH!


Look at this cute unassuming little pink seal baby! It’s cute small and with a face like that no robber/rapist would ever conceive that beneath that smooth hard adorable facade lies a stun gun ready to thwart off an evil … Continue reading

Posted in fuck you, LOL, office supplies, ouch, silly, toys, WANT, work, WTF | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Hot Chick Calls Boss Out


Alot of us have had that ONE job, you know the one, the one with the boss that makes you want to gauge your eyes out and throw thumbtacks under his/her feet. We daydream of splendid ways to quit and … Continue reading

Posted in babes, babezilla, dirty trick, fuck you, LOL, silly, work | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment